Hebron Town Calendar
January  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
Events on January 1, 2018
2
Events on January 2, 2018
  • All Boards Meeting

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • ZBA

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

3
Events on January 3, 2018
  • CIP MEETING

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Open Space Land Acquisition

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

4
Events on January 4, 2018
  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

56
78
Events on January 8, 2018
  • Housing Authority

    4:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Library Board of Trustees

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

9
Events on January 9, 2018
  • WPCA

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

10
Events on January 10, 2018
11
Events on January 11, 2018
  • Historic Properties Commission

    7:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1213
1415
Events on January 15, 2018
16
Events on January 16, 2018
  • DTC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Republican Town Committee

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

17
Events on January 17, 2018
  • CIP

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

18
Events on January 18, 2018
  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1920
Events on January 20, 2018
2122
Events on January 22, 2018
  • RHAM BOE

    6:30 pm

    RHAM High School - Chorus Room

  • EDC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • CIP

    7:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

23
Events on January 23, 2018
  • Planning and Zoning Commission

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

24
Events on January 24, 2018
  • CIP

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

25
Events on January 25, 2018
  • Citizens Green Committee

    7:00 pm

    RHAM Cafeteria

  • Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2627
2829
Events on January 29, 2018
  • Parks and Recreation Commission

    7:00 pm

    Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

30
Events on January 30, 2018
  • Public Building Committee

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron, CT

31
Events on January 31, 2018
  • CIP

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

 
Upcoming Events
January 18, 2018

Board of Selectmen

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

January 20, 2018

CIP

1:00 pm

Hebron Public Works Department

January 22, 2018

RHAM BOE

6:30 pm

RHAM High School - Chorus Room

EDC

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

CIP

7:00 pm

Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

November 7, 2017 Hebron Election Results

* Designates Elected

Board of Selectmen
R Daniel Larson 1,246*
D John B. Collins 961*
D Marc P. Rubera 927

Town Clerk
D Carla A. Pomprowicz 1,893*

Board of Finance
R Peter D. Kasper 1,273*
R Diane L. Del Rosso 1,194*
D Malcolm Leichter 1,001*
D Janet L. Fodaski 976

Hebron Board of Education 
D Erica E. Bromley 1,159*
R Christopher L. Aker 1,139*
D Heather R. Petit 1,060*
D Wendy R. Oakes 1,035

Board of Assessment Appeals
R Philip J. LoBianco 1,110*
D Peter G. Byram 1,000*
D Theodore E. Bromley 967

Planning and Zoning Commission
U Jeffrey P. Cormier 1,718*
R Natalie A. Wood 1,151*
R Devon S. Garner 913*
D Tiffany V. Thiele 842
D Daniel F. Grady 738

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
R Joseph A. Colletti 970*
D Cindy B Kelly 881

Zoning Board of Appeals
R Michael T. McCormack 1,215*
R Martin J. Halloran 1,044*
D Anthony S. Novak 989*
D William J. Malitsky 926

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
R Jim Petrozza 1,335*

Regional Board of Education – RHAM
D Robert M. Schadtle 952*
D Kathleen Goodwin 929*
D Joseph E. O’Connor 920*
R Bruce A. Olmstead 903
R Richard L. Jacobson 875
R Keith C. Petit 838