Hebron Town Calendar
March  2017
MTWTFSS
 1
Events on March 1, 2017
  • Open Space Land Acquisition

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2
Events on March 2, 2017
  • Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

345
67
Events on March 7, 2017
  • Local 1303-217 Council #4

    4:15 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Joint BOS/BOF Budget

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • ZBA

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

8
Events on March 8, 2017
  • Commission on Aging

    8:30 am

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

9
Events on March 9, 2017
  • Regional School District #8 Health and Medical Insurance Consortium

    9:30 am

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, United States

  • Historic Properties Commission

    7:00 pm

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Hebron BOE

    7:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Board of Assessment Appeals

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Celio Room

101112
13
Events on March 13, 2017
  • Housing Authority

    4:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Library Board of Trustees

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

14
Events on March 14, 2017
  • Board of Selectmen - Budget Workshop

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • WPCA

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

15
Events on March 15, 2017
  • Board of Assessment Appeals

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

16
Events on March 16, 2017
  • Special Planning and Zoning Commission

    6:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Town Meeting

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1718
Events on March 18, 2017
  • Board of Assessment Appeals

    9:00 am

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

19
20
Events on March 20, 2017
  • RHAM BOE

    6:30 pm

    RHAM High School - Chorus Room

  • EDC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

21
Events on March 21, 2017
  • Joint BOS/BOF Budget

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • DTC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2223
Events on March 23, 2017
  • Citizens Green Committee

    7:00 pm

    Rham High School, 67 Rham Rd, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

242526
27
Events on March 27, 2017
  • Parks and Recreation Commission

    7:00 pm

    Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Republic Town Committee Meeting

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

28
Events on March 28, 2017
  • School Readiness Council

    4:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Public Building Committee

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron, Celio Room

  • Planning and Zoning Commission

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Joint BOS/BOF Budget

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2930
Events on March 30, 2017
  • Special Joint BOS/BOF Budget

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

31 
Upcoming Events
April 3, 2017

RHAM BOE - Public Budget Hearing

6:30 pm

RHAM High School - Chorus Room

April 4, 2017

BOF Budget Workshop

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

April 5, 2017

Open Space Land Acquisition Committee

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

April 6, 2017

Board of Selectmen

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

April 10, 2017

Housing Authority

4:00 pm

Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

Park & Recreation Commission

Claudia  Natorski, Co-Chairman, term 11/15-12/19

Ken Jardin, Co-Chairman, term 12/16-12/2020

Machel Gauthier, term 11/13-11/17

Charles Daniels, term 11/14-11/2018

Dan Grabowski, term 11/14-11/2018

Chris Cowles, term 12/15-12/19

 John Russo, term 1/16-12/17

Eric Lemieux, term 12/16-12/17

Jessica Petro, term 11/16-12/2020

BOS Liaison Brian O’Connell, term 11/15-12019

Hebron Parks & Recreation Commission
2017 meeting schedule

January  30,2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
February 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @7pm
March 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
April 24, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
May 22, 2017 At Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
June 26, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
August 28, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
September 25, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
October 23, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
December 4, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
January 29, 2018 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
Parks & Recreation Commission Meetings will be held at Burnt Hill Park
 **Meetings will be at 7pm unless otherwise noted on the agenda.

The P&R Commission is the citizens input source for the community.

Program Committees

Parks and Recreation Program Committees
Basketball Committee Ken Jardin
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
John Russo
Program Committee Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Parks/RHAM Committee Dan Grabowski
Ken jardin
Chris Cowles
Open Space and Land Acquisition Liaison Jessica Petro
CIP Charles Daniels
Hebron Day
Program Committee Claudia Natorski
Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Craft/Vendor Committee Ken Jardin
John Russo
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
Jessica Petro
Master Plan
Active Open Space Committee John Russo
Chris Cowles
Dan Grabowski
Active/Passive Committee Claudia Natorski
Jessica Petro
Eric Lemiuex
Trails Committee Ken Jardin
Charles Daniels
Machel Gauthier
Youth Leagues
Baseball Chris Cowles & John Russo
Soccer Jessica Petro & John Russo
Football Dan Grabowski & Eric Lemieux
Lacrosse Machel Gauthier
Tri-County Softball Chris Cowles & John Russo