Hebron Town Calendar
June  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
Events on June 1, 2017
  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

23
4567
Events on June 7, 2017
  • Open Space Land Acquisition

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

8
Events on June 8, 2017
  • Regional School District #8 Health and Medical Insurance Consortium

    9:30 am

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, United States

  • Historic Properties Commission

    7:00 pm

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Hebron BOE

    7:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

910
1112
Events on June 12, 2017
  • Housing Authority

    4:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Library Board of Trustees

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

13
Events on June 13, 2017
  • Planning and Zoning Commission

    6:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • WPCA

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

14
Events on June 14, 2017
  • Special Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

15
Events on June 15, 2017
  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1617
1819
Events on June 19, 2017
  • RHAM BOE

    6:30 pm

    RHAM High School - Chorus Room

  • EDC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

20
Events on June 20, 2017
  • DTC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2122
Events on June 22, 2017
  • Citizens Green Committee

    7:00 pm

    Rham High School, 67 Rham Rd, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2324
2526
Events on June 26, 2017
  • Parks and Recreation Commission

    7:00 pm

    Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Republican Town Committee Meeting

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

27
Events on June 27, 2017
  • Public Building Committee

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron,Celio Room

  • Planning and Zoning Commission

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

282930 
Upcoming Events
June 22, 2017

Citizens Green Committee

7:00 pm

Rham High School, 67 Rham Rd, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

Board of Finance

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

June 26, 2017

Parks and Recreation Commission

7:00 pm

Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

Republican Town Committee Meeting

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

June 27, 2017

Public Building Committee

6:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron,Celio Room

Park & Recreation Commission

Claudia  Natorski, Co-Chairman, term 11/15-12/19

Ken Jardin, Co-Chairman, term 12/16-12/2020

Machel Gauthier, term 11/13-11/17

Charles Daniels, term 11/14-11/2018

Dan Grabowski, term 11/14-11/2018

Chris Cowles, term 12/15-12/19

 John Russo, term 1/16-12/17

Eric Lemieux, term 12/16-12/17

Jessica Petro, term 11/16-12/2020

BOS Liaison Brian O’Connell, term 11/15-12019

Hebron Parks & Recreation Commission
2017 meeting schedule

January  30,2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
February 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @7pm
March 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
April 24, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
May 22, 2017 At Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
June 26, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
August 28, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
September 25, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
October 23, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
December 4, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
January 29, 2018 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
Parks & Recreation Commission Meetings will be held at Burnt Hill Park
 **Meetings will be at 7pm unless otherwise noted on the agenda.

The P&R Commission is the citizens input source for the community.

Program Committees

Parks and Recreation Program Committees
Basketball Committee Ken Jardin
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
John Russo
Program Committee Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Parks/RHAM Committee Dan Grabowski
Ken jardin
Chris Cowles
Open Space and Land Acquisition Liaison Jessica Petro
CIP Charles Daniels
Hebron Day
Program Committee Claudia Natorski
Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Craft/Vendor Committee Ken Jardin
John Russo
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
Jessica Petro
Master Plan
Active Open Space Committee John Russo
Chris Cowles
Dan Grabowski
Active/Passive Committee Claudia Natorski
Jessica Petro
Eric Lemiuex
Trails Committee Ken Jardin
Charles Daniels
Machel Gauthier
Youth Leagues
Baseball Chris Cowles & John Russo
Soccer Jessica Petro & John Russo
Football Dan Grabowski & Eric Lemieux
Lacrosse Machel Gauthier
Tri-County Softball Chris Cowles & John Russo