Hebron Town Calendar
July  2017
SMTWTFS
 1
2345
Events on July 5, 2017
  • Commission on Aging

    8:30 am

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

6
Events on July 6, 2017
  • Special Board of Finance

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

78
910
Events on July 10, 2017
  • Housing Authority

    4:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Library Board of Trustees

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

11
Events on July 11, 2017
  • ZBA

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

  • WPCA

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1213
Events on July 13, 2017
  • Historic Properties Commission

    7:00 pm

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Hebron BOE

    7:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA (Library)

  • Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1415
1617
Events on July 17, 2017
  • EDC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

18
Events on July 18, 2017
  • DTC

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1920
Events on July 20, 2017
  • Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

  • Board of Selectmen - Special Town Meeting

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Board of Selectmen

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2122
2324
Events on July 24, 2017
  • Republican Caucus

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

25
Events on July 25, 2017
  • Public Building Committee

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron, Celio Room

26
Events on July 26, 2017
  • Special Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

27
Events on July 27, 2017
  • Citizens Green Committee

    7:00 pm

    Rham High School, 67 Rham Rd, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2829
3031 
Upcoming Events
July 24, 2017

Republican Caucus

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

July 25, 2017

Public Building Committee

6:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, Gilead Street, Hebron, Celio Room

July 26, 2017

Special Conservation Commission

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

July 27, 2017

Citizens Green Committee

7:00 pm

Rham High School, 67 Rham Rd, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

August 1, 2017

ZBA

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

Park & Recreation Commission

Claudia  Natorski, Co-Chairman, term 11/15-12/19

Ken Jardin, Co-Chairman, term 12/16-12/2020

Machel Gauthier, term 11/13-11/17

Charles Daniels, term 11/14-11/2018

Dan Grabowski, term 11/14-11/2018

Chris Cowles, term 12/15-12/19

 John Russo, term 1/16-12/17

Eric Lemieux, term 12/16-12/17

Jessica Petro, term 11/16-12/2020

BOS Liaison Brian O’Connell, term 11/15-12019

Hebron Parks & Recreation Commission
2017 meeting schedule

January  30,2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
February 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @7pm
March 27, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
April 24, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
May 22, 2017 At Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
June 26, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
August 28, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
September 25, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
October 23, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
December 4, 2017 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
January 29, 2018 at Burnt Hill Park @ 7pm
Parks & Recreation Commission Meetings will be held at Burnt Hill Park
 **Meetings will be at 7pm unless otherwise noted on the agenda.

The P&R Commission is the citizens input source for the community.

Program Committees

Parks and Recreation Program Committees
Basketball Committee Ken Jardin
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
John Russo
Program Committee Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Parks/RHAM Committee Dan Grabowski
Ken jardin
Chris Cowles
Open Space and Land Acquisition Liaison Jessica Petro
CIP Charles Daniels
Hebron Day
Program Committee Claudia Natorski
Machel Gauthier
Charles Daniels
Dan Grabowski
Craft/Vendor Committee Ken Jardin
John Russo
Chris Cowles
Eric Lemieux
Jessica Petro
Master Plan
Active Open Space Committee John Russo
Chris Cowles
Dan Grabowski
Active/Passive Committee Claudia Natorski
Jessica Petro
Eric Lemiuex
Trails Committee Ken Jardin
Charles Daniels
Machel Gauthier
Youth Leagues
Baseball Chris Cowles & John Russo
Soccer Jessica Petro & John Russo
Football Dan Grabowski & Eric Lemieux
Lacrosse Machel Gauthier
Tri-County Softball Chris Cowles & John Russo