Hebron Community Calendar

May 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
  • Town Tag Sale
5
6
7
  • Budget Referendum
  • Food Share Van - Red…
  • Zoning Board of Appe…
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • Food Share Van - Red…
  • Democratic Town Comm…
  • Parks & Recreati…
22
23
24
  • Republican Town Comm…
25
26
27
  • All Town Offices clo…
28
29
30
  • Board of Finance - S…
31
Upcoming Events
May 27, 2024
May 28, 2024
May 30, 2024
June 1, 2024

Boards & Commissions

Below is a list of the boards and commissions of the Town of Hebron.

Board of Selectmen (5)
(R) Peter D. Kasper, Chairman
(R) Daniel E. Larson, Vice Chairman
(D) Tiffany V. Thiele
(R) Keith C. Petit
(D) Claudia T. Riley

Town Manager
Andrew J. Tierney

Board of Finance (5)
(R) Diane L. DelRosso, Chairman
(R) Michael T. McCormack, Vice Chairman
(D) Malcolm Leichter, Jr.
(R) James DeDonato
(D) Brian Thibeault

Board of Education (7)
(D) Heather R. Petit, Chairman
(R) Joseph Margaitis
(D) Nicole A. Matthews
(R) Kimberly R. Hills
(R) Sera Coppolino
(D) Eleisha LeMay
(R) Allyson Schmeizl

Regional School District #8 Board of Education (5)
(D) Heather J. Summerer, Chairman
(R) Michael Charron
(R) Joseph A. Colletti
(R) Gabriel J. Marques
(R) Michael Beaulieu

Planning & Zoning Commission (5)
(D) Frank Zitkus, Chairman
(R) Devon S. Garner
(D) David V. Sousa
(D) Janet Fodaski

Planning & Zoning Alternates (2)
(D) Terry McManus
(R) Bradley Franzese

Zoning Board of Appeals (5)
(R) Martin Halloran, Chairman
(R) Jim Petrozza, Secretary
(D) Bryan D. Smith
(D) Courtney Hayes
(D) Amy DeCesare

ZBA Alternates (3)
(R) Steve Weir
(D) William Alexander
(R) June Danaher

Board Of Assessment Appeals (3)
(D) David Rose, Chairman
(R) Phil LoBianco
(R) Thomas Tremont

Conservation Commission (5)
(R) Thomas Loto, Chairman
(D) Christopher Frey, Vice Chairman
(U) Daniel Seremet
(U) Joanna Chester
(R) Jasmin Okugic

Conservation Commission Alternates (2)

Charter Revision Commission (7)
(D) Heather Petit, Chairman
(R) Donna Lanza, Vice Chairman
(U) Terrence McManus
(D) Adam Ockman
(D) Machel Gauthier
(R) Jessica Stewart
(U) Allegra Weir

WPCA (5)
(R) Chris Hemberger, Chairman
(U) Benjamin Gilmore, Vice Chairman
(D) Kevin Grady
(D) James R. Riley

Municipal Agent For Elderly
Sharon Garrard

Commission On Aging (7)
(R) Catherine Litwin
(D) Sandra Waldo
(R) Angela Corentin
(D) Jo Souza
(D) Rebecca Tamsin
(D) Margaret Gibbs

Commission On Aging Alternates (2)

Economic Development Commission (5)
(D) Michelle Nicholson, Chairman
(R) Scot Kauffman, Vice Chairman
(D) Peter Casarella, Secretary
(R) Jon Lesisko

Economic Development Alternates (2)

Housing Authority (5)
(D) Florence O’Sullivan, Chairman
(R) Anne-Lee Boynton
(D) Deborah Hart
(R) Kathi Loto
(D) John D’Atri

Housing Choices Advisory Committee (5)
(D) Pamela Atwood
(U) Stephen Wells
(D) Lilliam Rhodes
(U) Jim Celio
(R) Scot Kauffman

Housing Choices Advisory Committee Alternate
(D) Florence O’Sullivan

Historic Properties Commission (5)
(R) Mary Ann Foote, Chairman
(D) Susan Morin
(U) Jon Minard
(R) Patricia Larson

Historic Properties Commission Alternates (3)
(R) June Danaher

Parks & Recreation Commission (7)
(R) Ken Jardin, Chairman
(R) Kate Wilcox
(D) Eric May
(D) Ryan Price
(D) Maria Morelli-Wolfe
(D) Adam Thiele
(U) Travis Carter

Parks & Recreation Commission Alternates (2)

Tricentennial Commission (13)

Open Space Land Acquisition Committee (8)
(D) Brian O’Connell, Chairman
(D) John Mullaney, Vice Chairman
(D) Frank Zitkus, Secretary
(R) James Cordier
(D) Christopher Frey
(R) James DeDonato
(R) Keith Petit
(R) Kate Wilcox

Panel Of Moderators
(D) Kevin Connors
(R) Scot Kauffman
(D) Joseph Krist

Public Building Committee (5)
(U) Wayne Warwick, Chairman
(D) Richard Steiner
(D) Malcolm Leichter

Green Committee (7)
(U) Kaitlin Hershey, Chairman
(D) Michael Harder
(D) Lindsay Ockman
(U) Brian Barlow

Green Committee Alternates (2)
(U) Joshua Esposito

Library Board of Trustees (9)
(U) Patricia Ayars, Chairman
(D) Peter Casarella, Vice-Chairman
(U) Susan Porter
(R) Gail B. Richmond
(R) Mary Ann Foote
(D) Dale Bland
(U) Emily Cyr
(D) Anne Danaher
(D) Margaret Clifton

Brownfield Task Force
(R) Gerald Garfield
(R) Jon Lesisko
(D) Christopher Frey
(R) Devon Garner
Ken Slater

 

Judge of Probate 
Sean Peoples
Fire Chief 
Peter Starkel
Deputy Fire Chief
Dan Huppe
Assistant Fire Chief 
Dan Phelps, 1st Assistant Chief
Matthew Barrett, Second Assistant Chief
Hebron Parking Violations Hearing Officer
G. William Cox
Fire Marshal
Chris Bray
Deputy Fire Marshal
John Spaulding
Burning Official
Tony Pitrone
Resident State Trooper
Bryce Reed
Hebron Police Officers 
Marc Rubera
Ricardo Martinez
Thomas Regan
Thomas Topulos
Kevin Dowd
Registrar of Voters 
(R) John F. Richmond
(D) Elizabeth Fitzgerald
Deputy Registrar of Voters 
(R) Nancy Weisenburger
(D) Thomas Golub
Director Of Health
Russell Melmed, Director, Chatham Health District
Fish & Wild Life Constable
Dan Larson
Emergency Management
Director

Paul Bancroft
Deputy Emergency Management
Director

Slawomir Chrostowski
RHAM Superintendent of Schools
Colin McNamara
Hebron Superintendent of Schools
Thomas Baird
Library Director 
Drusilla Carter
North Central Regional
Mental Health Board
vacant
Director of Public Works
Paul Forrest
Parks & Recreation Director 
Craig Bryant
Animal Control Officer
Jason Hunniford
Tree Warden
Paul Forrest
AHM Youth Services
Tressa Giordano
Town Attorney
Kenneth Slater
Senior Services Coordinator
Sharon Garrard
Central Regional Tourism District
vacant