[slideshow id=1 w=650 h=200]
Hebron Community Calendar

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • St. Peter's Church - Harvest Festival
3
  • St. Peter's Church - Harvest Festival
4
  • Hebron Housing Authority-canceled
5
  • Zoning Board of Appeals-cancelled
6
  • Open Space Land Acquisition Committee
7
  • Public Building Committee
  • Board of Selectmen
8
9
10
11
  • Holiday - Town Offices closed
12
  • Food Share Van - Red Barn
  • Chatham Health
  • Planning & Zoning Commission (Public Hearings)
  • WPCA Meeting
13
14
  • Hebron Board of Education
  • Historic Properties Commission
  • Conservation Commission
15
16
  • Fall Outreach Collection
  • St. Peter's Church - Oktoberfest Dinner
17
18
  • Public Building Committee
  • RHAM Board of Education
  • Douglas Library Board of Trustees
  • Economic Development Commission
19
  • BOS/BOF/BOE Joint Meeting
20
21
  • Reg 8 Insurance Consortium
  • Board of Selectmen
22
23
  • National Drug Take Back Day
  • TTCP - Harvest Moon Festival
24
25
  • Parks & Recreation Commission
  • Republican Town Committee
26
  • Food Share Van - Red Barn
  • Chatham Health District
  • Planning & Zoning Commission - canceled
27
28
  • Hebron Green Committee
29
30
  • Household Hazardous Waste Collection
31
Upcoming Events
October 25, 2021
October 26, 2021
October 28, 2021
October 30, 2021

November 7, 2017 Hebron Election Results

* Designates Elected

Board of Selectmen
R Daniel Larson 1,246*
D John B. Collins 961*
D Marc P. Rubera 927

Town Clerk
D Carla A. Pomprowicz 1,893*

Board of Finance
R Peter D. Kasper 1,273*
R Diane L. Del Rosso 1,194*
D Malcolm Leichter 1,001*
D Janet L. Fodaski 976

Hebron Board of Education 
D Erica E. Bromley 1,159*
R Christopher L. Aker 1,139*
D Heather R. Petit 1,060*
D Wendy R. Oakes 1,035

Board of Assessment Appeals
R Philip J. LoBianco 1,110*
D Peter G. Byram 1,000*
D Theodore E. Bromley 967

Planning and Zoning Commission
U Jeffrey P. Cormier 1,718*
R Natalie A. Wood 1,151*
R Devon S. Garner 913*
D Tiffany V. Thiele 842
D Daniel F. Grady 738

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
R Joseph A. Colletti 970*
D Cindy B Kelly 881

Zoning Board of Appeals
R Michael T. McCormack 1,215*
R Martin J. Halloran 1,044*
D Anthony S. Novak 989*
D William J. Malitsky 926

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
R Jim Petrozza 1,335*

Regional Board of Education – RHAM
D Robert M. Schadtle 952*
D Kathleen Goodwin 929*
D Joseph E. O’Connor 920*
R Bruce A. Olmstead 903
R Richard L. Jacobson 875
R Keith C. Petit 838