[slideshow id=1 w=650 h=200]
Hebron Community Calendar

May 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • RHAM Board of Educat…
3
  • Budget Referendum
  • Zoning Board of Appe…
4
  • Commission on Aging
5
  • Board of Selectmen
6
7
  • St. Peter's Chu…
8
9
  • Public Building Comm…
  • Housing Authority - …
  • Douglas Library Boar…
10
  • Food Share Van - Red…
  • Planning & Zonin…
  • WPCA Meeting
11
12
  • EDC Breakfast Meetin…
  • Health and Safety Co…
  • Hebron Board of Educ…
13
14
  • Household Hazardous …
  • TTCP Vintage Market
15
16
  • Elementary Schools R…
  • Public Building Comm…
  • RHAM Board of Educat…
17
18
19
  • Reg 8 Insurance Cons…
  • Board of Selectmen
20
21
  • St. Peter's Chu…
22
23
  • Parks & Rec Comm…
  • Republican Town Comm…
24
  • Food Share Van - Red…
  • Planning & Zonin…
25
26
  • Board of Finance
  • Hebron Green Committ…
27
28
29
30
  • Holiday - Town Offic…
31
  • Chatham Health Distr…
  • School Readiness Cou…
Upcoming Events
May 21, 2022
May 23, 2022
May 24, 2022
May 26, 2022

November 7, 2017 Hebron Election Results

* Designates Elected

Board of Selectmen
R Daniel Larson 1,246*
D John B. Collins 961*
D Marc P. Rubera 927

Town Clerk
D Carla A. Pomprowicz 1,893*

Board of Finance
R Peter D. Kasper 1,273*
R Diane L. Del Rosso 1,194*
D Malcolm Leichter 1,001*
D Janet L. Fodaski 976

Hebron Board of Education 
D Erica E. Bromley 1,159*
R Christopher L. Aker 1,139*
D Heather R. Petit 1,060*
D Wendy R. Oakes 1,035

Board of Assessment Appeals
R Philip J. LoBianco 1,110*
D Peter G. Byram 1,000*
D Theodore E. Bromley 967

Planning and Zoning Commission
U Jeffrey P. Cormier 1,718*
R Natalie A. Wood 1,151*
R Devon S. Garner 913*
D Tiffany V. Thiele 842
D Daniel F. Grady 738

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
R Joseph A. Colletti 970*
D Cindy B Kelly 881

Zoning Board of Appeals
R Michael T. McCormack 1,215*
R Martin J. Halloran 1,044*
D Anthony S. Novak 989*
D William J. Malitsky 926

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
R Jim Petrozza 1,335*

Regional Board of Education – RHAM
D Robert M. Schadtle 952*
D Kathleen Goodwin 929*
D Joseph E. O’Connor 920*
R Bruce A. Olmstead 903
R Richard L. Jacobson 875
R Keith C. Petit 838