Hebron Town Calendar
June  2018
SMTWTFS
 1
Events on June 1, 2018
  • St. Peter’s Episcopal Church - Tag Sale

    8:00 am

    30 Church St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2
Events on June 2, 2018
  • St. Peter's Episcopal Church - Tag Sale

    8:00 am

    30 Church St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • CREOC Hazardous Waste Collection

    8:00 am

    Manchester, CT, USA

  • Town Wide Tag Sale - Sponsored by TTCP

    8:30 am

34
Events on June 4, 2018
  • Staff Meeting - Re: RHAM Campus

    2:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

5
Events on June 5, 2018
  • ZBA

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

6
Events on June 6, 2018
  • Open Space Land Acquisition

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

7
Events on June 7, 2018
  • Aflac Representative

    7:00 am

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Medical Insurance Computer Training

    11:30 am

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • BOS Meeting

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

89
1011
Events on June 11, 2018
  • Hebron Housing Authority

    4:00 pm

    Stonecroft Drive, Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Library Board of Trustees

    7:00 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

12
Events on June 12, 2018
  • Planning and Zoning Commission - Meeting Canceled

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • WPCA

    7:30 pm

    Douglas Library of Hebron, 22 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1314
Events on June 14, 2018
  • Historic Properties Commission

    7:00 pm

    Russell Mercier Senior Center, 14 Stonecroft Dr, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Hebron BOE Meeting

    7:00 pm

    Gilead Hill School, 580 Gilead St, Hebron, Music Room

  • Conservation Commission

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

1516
1718
Events on June 18, 2018
  • RHAM BOE Meeting

    6:30 pm

    Rham High School, 85 Wall St, Hebron, Chorus Room

  • EDC - MEETING CANCELED

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

19
Events on June 19, 2018
  • Democratic Town Committee

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2021
Events on June 21, 2018
  • OLSAC Meeting - Celio Room

    6:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • BOS Meeting

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2223
24
Events on June 24, 2018
  • TTCP Lazy Days of Summer

    3:00 pm

    Hebron Town Center

25
Events on June 25, 2018
  • Parks & Recreation Commission

    7:00 pm

    Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

  • Republican Town Committee

    7:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

26
Events on June 26, 2018
  • Public Building Committee

    6:30 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

  • Planning and Zoning Commission

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2728
Events on June 28, 2018
  • Green Committee

    7:00 pm

    RHAM Cafeteria

  • Board of Finance

    7:00 pm

    Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

2930
Upcoming Events
June 24, 2018

TTCP Lazy Days of Summer

3:00 pm

Hebron Town Center

June 25, 2018

Parks & Recreation Commission

7:00 pm

Burnt Hill park, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

Republican Town Committee

7:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

June 26, 2018

Public Building Committee

6:30 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, Celio Room

Planning and Zoning Commission

7:00 pm

Hebron Town Office Building, 15 Gilead St, Hebron, CT 06248, USA

November 7, 2017 Hebron Election Results

* Designates Elected

Board of Selectmen
R Daniel Larson 1,246*
D John B. Collins 961*
D Marc P. Rubera 927

Town Clerk
D Carla A. Pomprowicz 1,893*

Board of Finance
R Peter D. Kasper 1,273*
R Diane L. Del Rosso 1,194*
D Malcolm Leichter 1,001*
D Janet L. Fodaski 976

Hebron Board of Education 
D Erica E. Bromley 1,159*
R Christopher L. Aker 1,139*
D Heather R. Petit 1,060*
D Wendy R. Oakes 1,035

Board of Assessment Appeals
R Philip J. LoBianco 1,110*
D Peter G. Byram 1,000*
D Theodore E. Bromley 967

Planning and Zoning Commission
U Jeffrey P. Cormier 1,718*
R Natalie A. Wood 1,151*
R Devon S. Garner 913*
D Tiffany V. Thiele 842
D Daniel F. Grady 738

Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
R Joseph A. Colletti 970*
D Cindy B Kelly 881

Zoning Board of Appeals
R Michael T. McCormack 1,215*
R Martin J. Halloran 1,044*
D Anthony S. Novak 989*
D William J. Malitsky 926

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
R Jim Petrozza 1,335*

Regional Board of Education – RHAM
D Robert M. Schadtle 952*
D Kathleen Goodwin 929*
D Joseph E. O’Connor 920*
R Bruce A. Olmstead 903
R Richard L. Jacobson 875
R Keith C. Petit 838